|
Boys Soccer Class AA Pairings |
2004-05 |
Last updated at 1:28 pm on Thursday, September 30, 2004.
How the teams in each
sub-sectional are distributed to regionals and then paired:
- All regional hosts are assigned to their own regional.
- Each team with a 1-2 seed is assigned to a different regional, with geography a consideration.
- Each team with a 3-4 seed is assigned to a different regional, with geography a consideration.
- The remaining teams are assigned to regionals, with geography a consideration.
- The number of teams assigned to each of the two regionals shall be equal, or differ by only one.
- Within each regional, teams are paired based on their overall seed within the sub-sectional.
- For the sectional semifinals, the brackets are paired according to the top seed assigned to each regional:
#1 from sub-sectional A vs. #2 from sub-sectional B, and #1 from sub-sectional B vs. #2 from sub-sectional A.
Quincy (Sr.) Sectional
Manager: Max Miller Phone: 217-224-3771 Fax: 217-228-7142
Sat.,
Oct. 30 Match 1 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner Granite City Regional vs. Winner Normal (Community West) Regional Match
2 at 3:00 p.m.: Winner Chatham (Glenwood) Regional vs. Winner Carbondale Regional Tue., Nov. 2 Match 3
at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Granite City Regional
Manager: Jim Greenwald Phone: 618-451-5808 ext. 2514 Fax:
618-451-6296
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 1100 p.m.: (7) Collinsville vs. (8) Belleville (East) Match
2 at 1:00 p.m.: (6) Alton (Sr.) vs. (10) Belleville (West) Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.: (1) Edwardsville
(H.S.) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) Granite City vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 28 Match
5 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Normal (Community West) Regional
Manager: Bobbie Monroe Phone: 309-888-6028 Fax:
309-451-0892
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (7) Bloomington (H.S.) vs. (9) Normal (Community
West) Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.: (5) Peoria (Richwoods) vs. (11) Galesburg (H.S.) Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3
at 5:00 p.m.: (2) Normal (Community) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (3) Decatur (MacArthur) vs. Winner Match
2 Thu., Oct. 28 Match 5 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Chatham (Glenwood) Regional
Manager: Dan Rourke Phone: 217-483-2424 ext. 55 Fax:
217-483-1256
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (8) Springfield (H.S.) vs. (10) Springfield (Southeast) Match
2 at 1:00 p.m.: (6) Pekin vs. (12) Springfield (Lanphier) Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.: (1) Chatham
(Glenwood) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) Quincy (Sr.) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 28 Match
5 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Carbondale Regional
Manager: Rick Moss Phone: 618-457-3371 ext. 212 Fax:
618-351-9603
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 12:00 noon: (9) Marion (H.S.) vs. (11) Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Tue.,
Oct. 26 Match 2 at 5:00 p.m.: (2) O'Fallon vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: (3) Troy (Triad) vs. (5)
Carbondale Thu., Oct. 28 Match 4 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3
Rockford (Boylan) Sectional
Manager: Jerry Kerrigan Phone: 815-877-9975 Fax:
815-877-9796
Sat., Oct. 30 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Machesney Park (Harlem) Regional vs. Winner
Algonquin (Jacobs) Regional Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner Belvidere Regional vs. Winner Freeport (H.S.) Regional Tue.,
Nov. 2 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Machesney Park (Harlem) Regional
Manager: Jay Lauscher Phone: 815-654-4578 Fax:
815-654-9453
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 7:00 p.m.: (9) Rockford (Auburn) vs. (10) Rockford (Jefferson) Tue.,
Oct. 26 Match 2 at 5:30 p.m.: (1) Rockford (Guilford) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: (3) Rockford
(Boylan) vs. (7) Machesney Park (Harlem) Thu., Oct. 28 Match 4 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner
Match 3
Algonquin (Jacobs) Regional
Manager: Mike Cain Phone: 847-658-2500 ext. 109 Fax:
847-658-3203
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (6) Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) vs. (9) Algonquin
(Jacobs) Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.: (5) Streamwood vs. (10) Elgin (H.S.) Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.:
(2) Cary (C.-Grove) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 6:45 p.m.: (3) Elgin (Larkin) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct.
28 Match 5 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Belvidere Regional
Manager: Karen Reynolds Phone: 815-547-7552 Fax: 815-547-3482
Sat.,
Oct. 23 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (8) Crystal Lake (Central) vs. (11) Woodstock (H.S.) Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.: (7)
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) vs. (12) Belvidere Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.: (1) Crystal Lake (South)
vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) McHenry (H.S.) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 28 Match
5 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Freeport (H.S.) Regional
Manager: Michael Berentes Phone: 815-232-0450 Fax:
815-232-0427
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 1:00 p.m.: (6) East Moline (United) vs. (8) Rock Island (H.S.) Tue.,
Oct. 26 Match 2 at 5:00 p.m.: (2) Rockton (Hononegah) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) Freeport
(H.S.) vs. (5) Moline (H.S.) Thu., Oct. 28 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3
Tinley Park (Andrew) Sectional
Manager: Rich Piatchek Phone: 708-342-5838 Fax:
708-532-8616
Sat., Oct. 30 Match 1 at 12:00 noon: Winner Champaign (Centennial) Regional vs. Winner
Palos Hills (Stagg) Regional Match 2 at 2:30 p.m.: Winner Orland Park (Sandburg) Regional vs. Winner Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
Regional Tue., Nov. 2 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Champaign (Centennial) Regional
Manager: Stan Lewis Phone: 217-351-3988 Fax:
217-351-3730
Fri., Oct. 22 Match 1 at 4:00 p.m.: (8) Danville (H.S.) vs. (9) Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Match
2 at 6:00 p.m.: (6) Champaign (Central) vs. (12) Kankakee (Sr.) Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (1)
Champaign (Centennial) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 6:00 p.m.: (3) Urbana (H.S.) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct.
28 Match 5 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Palos Hills (Stagg) Regional
Manager: Bob Fabrizio Phone: 708-974-7438 Fax:
708-974-4881
Fri., Oct. 22 Match 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (10) Oak Lawn (Community) vs. (11) Oak Lawn (Richards) Match
2 at 7:00 p.m.: (6) Chicago (Marist) vs. (12) Chicago (Morgan Park) Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 4:30 p.m.:
(2) Tinley Park (Andrew) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (3) Palos Hills (Stagg) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu.,
Oct. 28 Match 5 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Orland Park (Sandburg) Regional
Manager: Len Motta Phone: 708-671-3138 Fax:
708-361-4652
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 2:00 p.m.: (7) Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) (Coop)
vs. (8) Oak Forest Match 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (5) Harvey (Thornton) (Coop) vs. (9) Palos Heights (Shepard) Tue., Oct.
26 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.: (1) Orland Park (Sandburg) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) Blue Island
(Eisenhower) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 28 Match 5 at 6:30 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Regional
Manager: Ken Shultz Phone: 708-799-3000 ext.
5523 Fax: 708-799-8292
Fri., Oct. 22 Match 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (7) Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) vs. (10)
Chicago Heights (Marian) Match 2 at 7:00 p.m.: (5) Crete (C.-Monee) vs. (11) Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Tue.,
Oct. 26 Match 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (2) New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (4)
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 28 Match 5 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs.
Winner Match 4
Downers Grove (South) Sectional
Manager: Todd Cassens Phone: 630-795-8517 Fax:
630-795-7193
Sat., Oct. 30 Match 1 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner Hinsdale (Central) Regional vs. Winner Darien
(Hinsdale South) Regional Match 2 at 3:00 p.m.: Winner Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Regional vs. Winner LaGrange (Lyons)
Regional Tue., Nov. 2 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Hinsdale (Central) Regional
Manager: Thomas Schweer Phone: 630-570-8240 Fax:
630-887-9638
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 1:00 p.m.: (6) Downers Grove (North) vs. (7) Lisle (Benet Academy) Match
2 at 3:00 p.m.: (5) Naperville (North) vs. (11) Aurora (East) Mon., Oct. 25 Match 3 at 3:00 p.m.: (1)
Hinsdale (Central) vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 26 Match 4 at 3:00 p.m.: (4) Naperville (Central) vs.
Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 28 Match 5 at 3:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Darien (Hinsdale South) Regional
Manager: Tim Feigh Phone: 630-468-4240 Fax:
630-887-1759
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 3:00 p.m.: (7) Darien (Hinsdale South) vs. (8) Lockport (Twp.) Match
2 at 5:00 p.m.: (6) Lemont (H.S.) vs. (9) Bolingbrook Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.: (2) Oswego (H.S.)
vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (3) Plainfield (Central) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 28 Match
5 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Regional
Manager: Barb Barrows Phone: 630-428-6848 Fax:
630-428-6846
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 2:00 p.m.: (10) Minooka vs. (11) Ottawa (Twp.) Match 2 at
4:00 p.m.: (5) Joliet (Twp.) vs. (12) Romeoville (H.S.) Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.: (1) Naperville
(Neuqua Valley) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) Plainfield (South) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct.
28 Match 5 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
LaGrange (Lyons) Regional
Manager: Mike Morris Phone: 708-579-6393 Fax:
708-579-6786
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 1:00 p.m.: (9) Summit (Argo) vs. (10) Burbank (Reavis) Match
2 at 3:00 p.m.: (8) LaGrange (Lyons) vs. (12) Burbank (St. Laurence) Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.:
(2) Downers Grove (South) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (3) Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu.,
Oct. 28 Match 5 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Bartlett Sectional
Manager: Dan Kallenbach Phone: 630-372-4700 ext. 4621 Fax:
630-372-4692
Sat., Oct. 30 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Villa Park (Willowbrook) Regional vs. Winner
St. Charles (East) Regional Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner St. Charles (North) Regional vs. Winner Roselle (Lake Park) Regional Tue.,
Nov. 2 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Villa Park (Willowbrook) Regional
Manager: Tom Domin Phone: 630-530-3406 Fax:
630-530-6061
Fri., Oct. 22 Match 1 at 5:00 p.m.: (9) Hillside (Proviso West) vs. (11) Villa Park (Willowbrook) Match
2 at 7:00 p.m.: (5) Elmhurst (York) vs. (12) Maywood (Proviso East) Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.:
(1) Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) Wheaton (North) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu.,
Oct. 28 Match 5 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
St. Charles (East) Regional
Manager: Jerry Krieg Phone: 630-377-4774 Fax:
630-584-7451
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 12:00 noon: (6) Batavia vs. (8) St. Charles (East) Match
2 at 2:00 p.m.: (5) Aurora (West) vs. (10) Bartlett Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.: (2) Wheaton (W.
Warrenville South) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) Carol Stream (Glenbard North) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu.,
Oct. 28 Match 5 at 6:30 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
St. Charles (North) Regional
Manager: John Rutter Phone: 630-443-3450 Fax:
630-443-5707
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 12:00 noon: (9) DeKalb vs. (11) Schaumburg (H.S.) Tue.,
Oct. 26 Match 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (1) West Chicago (H.S.) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 6:30 p.m.: (3) St. Charles
(North) vs. (7) Geneva Thu., Oct. 28 Match 4 at 6:30 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3
Roselle (Lake Park) Regional
Manager: David G. Smith Phone: 630-295-5325 Fax:
630-295-5304
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 2:00 p.m.: (7) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) vs. (8) Addison (A.
Trail) Match 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (6) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) vs. (10) Bensenville (Fenton) Tue., Oct. 26 Match
3 at 5:00 p.m.: (2) Roselle (Lake Park) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (3) Lombard (Glenbard East) vs. Winner
Match 2 Thu., Oct. 28 Match 5 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Glenview (Glenbrook South) Sectional
Manager: Steve Rockrohr Phone: 847-486-4425 Fax:
847-486-4428
Sat., Oct. 30 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Regional vs. Winner
Evanston (Twp.) Regional Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Regional vs. Winner Northbrook (Glenbrook
North) Regional Tue., Nov. 2 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Regional
Manager: Steve Lacni Phone: 847-718-4519 Fax:
847-718-4510
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 12:00 noon: (6) Park Ridge (Maine South) vs. (8) Rolling Meadows Match
2 at 2:00 p.m.: (5) Des Plaines (Maine West) vs. (11) Chicago (Steinmetz) Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 4:30
p.m.: (1) Glenview (Glenbrook South) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 6:30 p.m.: (4) Elk Grove Village (E.G.) vs. Winner Match
2 Thu., Oct. 28 Match 5 at 6:30 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Evanston (Twp.) Regional
Manager: Alec Anderson Phone: 847-424-7380 Fax:
847-492-5806
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (9) Chicago (Roosevelt) vs. (10) Chicago (Senn) Match
2 at 1:00 p.m.: (7) Chicago (Mather) vs. (11) Chicago (Von Steuben) Mon., Oct. 25 Match 3 at 3:30 p.m.:
(2) Evanston (Twp.) vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 26 Match 4 at 3:30 p.m.: (3) Skokie (Niles West) vs.
Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 28 Match 5 at 3:30 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Regional
Manager: Patrick M. Mahoney Phone: 847-920-2490 Fax:
847-920-2499
Fri., Oct. 22 Match 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (6) Chicago (Schurz) vs. (8) Chicago (Foreman) Tue.,
Oct. 26 Match 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (1) Winnetka (New Trier) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) Wilmette
(Loyola Academy) vs. (5) Skokie (Niles North) Thu., Oct. 28 Match 4 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner
Match 3
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Regional
Manager: Bob Pieper Phone: 847-509-2425 Fax:
847-509-2602
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (9) Chicago (St. Patrick) vs. (10) Niles (Notre
Dame) Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.: (7) Park Ridge (Maine East) vs. (12) Chicago (Taft) Tue., Oct. 26 Match
3 at 4:30 p.m.: (2) Mt. Prospect (Prospect) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 6:30 p.m.: (3) Northbrook (Glenbrook North) vs.
Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 28 Match 5 at 6:30 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Arlington Heights (Hersey) Sectional
Manager: Dan Young Phone: 847-718-4827 Fax:
847-718-4830
Sat., Oct. 30 Match 1 at 12:00 noon: Winner Libertyville Regional vs. Winner Buffalo
Grove Regional Match 2 at 3:00 p.m.: Winner Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Lake Zurich Regional Tue.,
Nov. 2 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Libertyville Regional
Site: Libertyville Soccer Complex
Manager: Tim Albers Phone:
847-327-7063 Fax: 847-327-7175
Fri., Oct. 22 Match 1 at 5:00 p.m.: (6) Antioch vs. (9) Grayslake
(H.S.) Match 2 at 7:00 p.m.: (5) Waukegan (H.S.) vs. (11) Zion (Z.-Benton) Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at
5:00 p.m.: (1) Gurnee (Warren) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (3) Libertyville vs. Winner Match 2 Thu.,
Oct. 28 Match 5 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Buffalo Grove Regional
Manager: Ryan O'Connor Phone: 847-718-4197 Fax:
847-718-4232
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 10:00 a.m.: (6) Buffalo Grove vs. (7) Deerfield Match 2 at
12:00 noon: (5) Arlington Heights (Hersey) vs. (11) Highland Park Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 4:30 p.m.:
(2) Lincolnshire (Stevenson) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 6:30 p.m.: (3) Lake Forest (H.S.) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu.,
Oct. 28 Match 5 at 5:30 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Regional
Manager: Ann Bagel Phone: 847-755-5770 Fax:
847-755-5773
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 1:00 a.m.: (9) Palatine (Fremd) vs. (10) Hoffman Estates (Conant) Tue.,
Oct. 26 Match 2 at 5:00 p.m.: (1) Wheeling vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) Palatine (H.S.) vs.
(8) Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Thu., Oct. 28 Match 4 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3
Lake Zurich Regional
Manager: Gene Curran Phone: 847-540-4381 Fax: 847-540-4737
Sat.,
Oct. 23 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (8) Mundelein (H.S.) vs. (10) Fox Lake (Grant) Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.: (7) Lake
Zurich vs. (12) Round Lake Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.: (2) Barrington vs. Winner Match 1 Match
4 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) Mundelein (Carmel) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 28 Match 5 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match
3 vs. Winner Match 4
Chicago (Brother Rice) Sectional
Manager: Mr. Phil Cahill Phone: 773-429-4346 Fax:
773-779-5118
Sat., Oct. 30 Match 1 at 5:00 p.m.: Winner Chicago (St. Rita) Regional vs. Winner Oak
Park (O.P.-River Forest) Regional Match 2 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (Amundsen)
Regional Tue., Nov. 2 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Chicago (St. Rita) Regional
Manager: John Bonk Phone: 773-925-6600 Fax:
773-925-2093
Fri., Oct. 22 Match 1 at 5:00 p.m.: (10) Chicago (Clemente) vs. (11) Chicago (Washington) Match
2 at 7:00 p.m.: (8) Chicago (Young) vs. (12) Chicago (Kenwood) Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.: (1)
Chicago (Brother Rice) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) Chicago (St. Rita) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu.,
Oct. 28 Match 5 at 6:30 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Regional
Manager: Barry Huitema, C.A.A. Phone:
708-434-3000 Fax: 708-434-3913
Fri., Oct. 22 Match 1 at 3:00 p.m.: (9) Chicago (Prosser) vs. (11)
Chicago (Kelvyn Park) Match 2 at 5:00 p.m.: (5) Chicago (Farragut) vs. (12) Chicago (Gage Park) Mon., Oct. 25 Match
3 at 3:00 p.m.: (2) Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 26 Match 4 at 3:00 p.m.:
(3) Chicago (Kelly) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 28 Match 5 at 3:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match
4
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) Regional
Manager: Richard Fullriede Phone: 708-222-5863 Fax:
708-222-3021
Fri., Oct. 22 Match 1 at 4:00 p.m.: (7) Chicago (Bogan) vs. (8) Chicago (Hubbard) Match
2 at 6:00 p.m.: (4) Chicago (Juarez) vs. (13) Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Match 3 at 8:00 p.m.: (6) Chicago (Kennedy) vs.
(10) Chicago (Curie) Tue., Oct. 26 Match 4 at 5:00 p.m.: (1) Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) vs. Winner Match 1 Match
5 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3 Thu., Oct. 28 Match 6 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 4 vs.
Winner Match 5
Chicago (Amundsen) Regional
Site: Winnemac Stadium
Manager: Carl White Phone:
773-534-2335 Fax: 773-534-2330
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 1:00 p.m.: (6) Chicago (Amundsen) vs. (7)
Chicago (Lincoln Park) Match 2 at 3:00 p.m.: (5) Chicago (Lane) vs. (9) Chicago (Lake View) Mon., Oct. 25 Match
3 at 3:00 p.m.: (2) Chicago (Mt. Carmel) vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 26 Match 4 at 3:00 p.m.: (3) Chicago
(St. Ignatius) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 28 Match 5 at 3:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match
4
|
|