FIRST DIVISION NORTH
1.
SCHURZ 5. WELLS
2.
FOREMAN 6.
PROSSER
3.
SULLIVAN
7. STEINMETZ
4. W. YOUNG
8. CLEMENTE
Varsity First Division North Standings
Standings are Based upon games recorded
1. Schurz 5-0 15pts
2. Wells 4-0 12pts
4. W.Young 2-2-1 8pts
5. Foreman 2-2-1 7pts
6. Steinmetz 1-4 3pts
7. Clemente 1-4 3pts
8. Sullivan 0-5 0pts
Junior Varsity First Division North Standings
Standings are Based upon games recorded
1. W.Young 3-1-1 10pts
2. Schurz 3-0 9pts
2. Foreman 2-0-2 9pts
4. Prosser 2-1-1 8pts
5. Clemente 1-2 3pts
7. Wells 0-4 0pts
8. Steinmetz 0-0 0pts
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2004
SULLIVAN 1-4 W. YOUNG (JV Sullivan 0-2
W.Young)
SCHURZ 2-1
STEINMENTZ (JV DNP)
(Schurz
- Garcia 1G, Plascenzia 1G)
CLEMENTE 1-3
PROSSER (JV Clemente 1-3 Prosser)
(Prosser
- Barcenas 1G1A, Guerrero 1G1A)
FOREMAN 2-3 WELLS (JV Foreman
(Wells - Ventura 2G)
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2004
PROSSER 4-3 FOREMAN (JV Prosser 3-4pks Foreman)
STEINMETZ 4-1 CLEMENTE (JV
DNP)
W. YOUNG 0-2 SCHURZ (JV W.Young
1-2 Schurz)
WELLS 2-1 SULLIVAN (JV Wells
1-3 Sullivan)
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2004
STEINMETZ 2-1 WELLS (JV DNP)
CLEMENTE 0-1 W. YOUNG (JV Clemnete
0-3 W.Young)
FOREMAN @
SULLIVAN (JV Foreman 7-0 Sullivan)
PROSSER 2-5 SCHURZ (JV Prosser 1-4 Schurz)
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2004
SCHURZ 6-0 SULLIVAN(JV Schurz
3-1 Sullivan)
(Schurz - O.Garcia 2G, Plascensia
2G, Arteaga 1G, J.Garcia 1G)
W. YOUNG 3-2pks FOREMAN
WELLS 0-1
CLEMENTE (JV Wells 0-3 Clemente)
PROSSER 4-2 STEINMETZ (JV DNP)
(Prosser
- Barcenas 3G, Wilk 1G1A, Gallegos 2A)
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2004
W. YOUNG 1-3 WELLS (JV W.Young
3-1 Wells)
(Wells - Ramirez 2G)
CLEMENTE 0-1
SCHURZ
(Schurz
- Plancecia 1G)
FOREMAN 2-1
STEINMETZ (JV DNP)
SULLIVAN 1-5 PROSSER (JV Sullivan
1-4 Prosser)
(Prosser - Arroyo 2G, Gallegos
1G2A)
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2004
STEINMETZ
@ SULLIVAN
CLEMENTE
@ FOREMAN
SCHURZ 3-1 WELLS
(Schurz - Garcia 3G, Plascentia
3A)
PROSSER 2-3pks W. YOUNG
MONDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2004
FOREMAN @ SCHURZ
SULLIVAN @ CLEMENTE
W. YOUNG @ STEINMETZ
WELLS @ PROSSER