CLASS A STATE PLAYOFFS
|
Boys Soccer Class A Pairings |
2004-05 | Last updated at 10:13 am on Friday, September 24, 2004.
How the teams in each sub-sectional are distributed
to regionals and then paired:
- All regional hosts are assigned to their own regional.
- Each team with a 1-2 seed is assigned to a different regional, with geography a consideration.
- Each team with a 3-4 seed is assigned to a different regional, with geography a consideration.
- The remaining teams are assigned to regionals, with geography a consideration.
- The number of teams assigned to each of the two regionals shall be equal, or differ by only one.
- Within each regional, teams are paired based on their overall seed within the sub-sectional.
- For the sectional semifinals, the brackets are paired according to the top seed assigned to each regional:
#1 from sub-sectional A vs. #2 from sub-sectional B, and #1 from sub-sectional B vs. #2 from sub-sectional A.
Morton Sectional
Manager: Greg Prichard Phone: 309-266-7182 Fax: 309-284-6037
Sat.,
Oct. 23 Match 1 at 5:00 p.m.: Winner Normal (University) Regional vs. Winner Orion Regional Match 2 at 7:00
p.m.: Winner Princeton Regional vs. Winner Metamora Regional Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner
Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Normal (University) Regional
Manager: Curt Christenson Phone: 309-438-7373 Fax:
309-438-5198
Sat., Oct. 16 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (6) Streator (Twp.) vs. (11) Bloomington (Central
Catholic) Mon., Oct. 18 Match 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (1) Normal (University) vs. Winner Match 1 Tue.,
Oct. 19 Match 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (4) Morton vs. (5) Roanoke (R.-Benson) (Coop) Thu., Oct. 21 Match
4 at 4:00 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3
Orion Regional
Manager: Scott Verstraete Phone: 309-526-3361 ext. 3 Fax:
309-526-3854
Sat., Oct. 16 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (7) Port Byron (Riverdale) vs. (8) Geneseo (Darnall) Match
2 at 12:30 p.m.: (6) Orion vs. (10) Sherrard Tue., Oct. 19 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.: (2) Dunlap vs. Winner
Match 1 Match 4 at 6:30 p.m.: (3) Rock Island (Alleman) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 21 Match 5 at
5:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Princeton Regional
Manager: Dave Smith Phone: 815-875-3308 ext. 226 Fax:
815-875-8525
Sat., Oct. 16 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (9) Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) vs. (11)
Peoria (H.S.) Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.: (5) Peoria (P. Christian) vs. (12) DePue Tue., Oct. 19 Match 3
at 5:00 p.m.: (1) Peoria (Notre Dame) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) Princeton vs. Winner Match 2 Thu.,
Oct. 21 Match 5 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Metamora Regional
Manager: Randall Toepke Phone: 309-367-4151 ext. 540 Fax:
309-367-4351
Sat., Oct. 16 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (8) Peoria (Woodruff) vs. (9) Bartonville (Limestone) Match
2 at 1:00 p.m.: (7) Washington vs. (10) Glasford (Illini Bluffs) Tue., Oct. 19 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.: (2)
Metamora vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (3) East Peoria vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 21 Match
5 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Waterloo (Gibault) Sectional
Manager: Dave Moody Phone: 618-939-3883 Fax:
618-939-7215
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Waterloo (Gibault) Regional vs. Winner Alton
(Marquette) Regional Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner Breese (Central) Regional vs. Winner Freeburg Regional Tue.,
Oct. 26 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Waterloo (Gibault) Regional
Manager: Dave Moody Phone: 618-939-3883 Fax:
618-939-7215
Sat., Oct. 16 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (7) Cahokia (H.S.) (Coop) vs. (10) Anna (A.-Jonesboro) Mon.,
Oct. 18 Match 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (1) Waterloo (Gibault) vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 19 Match
3 at 4:00 p.m.: (4) Columbia vs. (5) Mascoutah Thu., Oct. 21 Match 4 at 4:00 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs.
Winner Match 3
Alton (Marquette) Regional
Manager: Jerry Montague Phone: 618-463-0583 Fax:
618-463-0584
Fri., Oct. 15 Match 1 at 5:00 p.m.: (8) Jerseyville (Jersey) vs. (9) Staunton Sat.,
Oct. 16 Match 2 at 2:00 p.m.: (4) Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) vs. (11) Roxana Match 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (7)
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) vs. (10) Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) Tue., Oct. 19 Match 4 at 5:00 p.m.: (2)
Alton (Marquette) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 5 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3 Thu., Oct. 21 Match
6 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5
Breese (Central) Regional
Manager: Allen Warnecke Phone: 618-526-4578 Fax:
618-526-7647
Sat., Oct. 16 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (6) Highland vs. (12) Carlyle Match 2 at 1:00
p.m.: (5) Breese (Mater Dei) vs. (13) Vandalia Mon., Oct. 18 Match 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (1) Greenville vs.
Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 19 Match 4 at 4:00 p.m.: (3) Breese (Central) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu.,
Oct. 21 Match 5 at 4:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Freeburg Regional
Manager: Steve Sergesketter Phone: 618-539-5533 Fax:
618-539-4887
Sat., Oct. 16 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (8) Trenton (Wesclin) vs. (9) Centralia Match
2 at 2:00 p.m.: (6) Freeburg vs. (11) Lebanon Tue., Oct. 19 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.: (2) Belleville (Althoff)
vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (3) Waterloo (H.S.) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 21 Match
5 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Sectional
Site: Semifinals and Finals at Forest
View
Manager: Lynn Gaziano Phone: 224-625-1214 Fax: 847-392-0035
Sat., Oct. 23 Match
1 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Oak Park (Fenwick) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (Amundsen) Regional Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Regional vs. Winner Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Regional Tue., Oct. 26 Match
3 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Oak Park (Fenwick) Regional
Manager: Michael L. Curtin Phone: 708-386-0127
ext. 126 Fax: 708-386-4359
Sat., Oct. 16 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (7) Chicago (The Latin School)
vs. (8) Chicago (Payton College Prep) Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.: (6) Chicago (Quigley Prep) vs. (11) Chicago (Waldorf) Mon.,
Oct. 18 Match 3 at 3:30 p.m.: (1) Oak Park (Fenwick) vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 19 Match
4 at 3:30 p.m.: (4) Lombard (Montini) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 21 Match 5 at 3:30 p.m.: Winner Match
3 vs. Winner Match 4
Chicago (Amundsen) Regional
Site: Winnemac Stadium
Manager: Carl White Phone:
773-534-2335 Fax: 773-534-2330
Sat., Oct. 16 Match 1 at 12:00 noon: (7) River Grove (Guerin) vs.
(11) Elmwood Park Match 2 at 2:00 p.m.: (5) Norridge (Ridgewood) vs. (12) Chicago (St. Gregory) Mon., Oct. 18 Match
3 at 3:30 p.m.: (2) Vernon Hills vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 19 Match 4 at 3:30 p.m.: (3) Chicago (Gordon
Tech) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 21 Match 5 at 3:30 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Regional
Site: Semifinals and Finals at Forest
View
Manager: Lynn Gaziano Phone: 224-625-1214 Fax: 847-392-0035
Sat., Oct. 16 Match
1 at 12:00 noon: (8) Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) vs. (9) North Chicago Match 2 at 2:00 p.m.: (6) Niles (Northridge
Prep) vs. (10) Addison (Driscoll) Tue., Oct. 19 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.: (1) Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) Chicago (Northside College Prep) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 21 Match
5 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Regional
Manager: Jim Woudstra Phone: 630-833-7575
ext. 205 Fax: 630-833-9821
Fri., Oct. 15 Match 1 at 4:00 p.m.: (9) Chicago (St. Benedict) vs. (10)
Chicago (Holy Trinity) Tue., Oct. 19 Match 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (2) Chicago (F.W. Parker) vs. Winner Match
1 Match 3 at 6:00 p.m.: (3) Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) vs. (5) Chicago (Wells) Thu., Oct. 21 Match
4 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) Sectional
Manager: Ken Leonard Phone: 217-546-3147 Fax:
217-787-9856
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Mt. Zion Regional vs. Winner Quincy (Notre
Dame) Regional Match 2 at 6:30 p.m.: Winner Jacksonville (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Williamsville Regional Tue.,
Oct. 26 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Mt. Zion Regional
Manager: Mike Scholz Phone: 217-864-2363 ext. 1202 Fax:
217-864-5815
Sat., Oct. 16 Match 1 at 10:00 a.m.: (8) Macon (Meridian) vs. (10) Decatur (D. Lutheran) Match
2 at 12:30 p.m.: (7) Mt. Zion vs. (11) Decatur (Eisenhower) Tue., Oct. 19 Match 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (1) Springfield
(Sacred Heart-Griffin) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 6:00 p.m.: (4) Warrensburg (W.-Latham) (Coop) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu.,
Oct. 21 Match 5 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Quincy (Notre Dame) Regional
Manager: Bill Connell Phone: 217-223-2509 Fax:
217-223-0023
Sat., Oct. 16 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (8) Carlinville vs. (10) Gillespie (Coop) Match
2 at 1:00 p.m.: (5) Athens vs. (12) Macomb Tue., Oct. 19 Match 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (2) Quincy (Notre Dame)
vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 6:00 p.m.: (3) Pleasant Plains vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 21 Match
5 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Jacksonville (H.S.) Regional
Manager: Larry Sample Phone: 217-243-4384 ext.
2268 Fax: 217-245-6684
Fri., Oct. 15 Match 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (7) Hillsboro vs. (9) Litchfield Match
2 at 6:30 p.m.: (6) Raymond (Lincolnwood) (Coop) vs. (11) Taylorville Tue., Oct. 19 Match 3 at 4:30 p.m.:
(1) Jacksonville (H.S.) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 6:30 p.m.: (4) Rochester vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 21 Match
5 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Williamsville Regional
Manager: Alan Avery Phone: 217-566-3361 Fax: 217-566-3792
Sat.,
Oct. 16 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (6) Decatur (St. Teresa) vs. (9) Buffalo (Tri-City) (Coop) Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.:
(5) Williamsville (Coop) vs. (12) Mt. Pulaski Mon., Oct. 18 Match 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (2) Springfield (Lutheran)
vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 19 Match 4 at 4:00 p.m.: (3) Lincoln vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct.
21 Match 5 at 4:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Peotone Sectional
Manager: Scott Maupin Phone: 708-258-3236 ext. 1203 Fax:
708-258-6991
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Peotone Regional vs. Winner Chicago (University)
Regional Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner Westchester (St. Joseph) Regional vs. Winner Lansing (Illiana Christian) Regional Tue.,
Oct. 26 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Peotone Regional
Manager: Scott Maupin Phone: 708-258-3236 ext. 1203 Fax:
708-258-6991
Fri., Oct. 15 Match 1 at 4:00 p.m.: (8) Park Forest (Rich East) vs. (10) Crete (Illinois
Lutheran) Match 2 at 6:00 p.m.: (7) Richton Park (Rich South) vs. (11) Olympia Fields (Rich Central) Tue., Oct.
19 Match 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (1) Peotone vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 6:00 p.m.: (4) Beecher vs. Winner Match 2 Thu.,
Oct. 21 Match 5 at 4:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Chicago (University) Regional
Manager: David L. Ribbens Phone: 773-834-1035 Fax:
773-834-9802
Fri., Oct. 15 Match 1 at 4:00 p.m.: (9) Chicago (Tilden) vs. (10) Chicago (Brooks College
Prep) Mon., Oct. 18 Match 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (2) Chicago (University) vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct.
19 Match 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (3) Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) vs. (5) Chicago (De La Salle) Thu., Oct.
21 Match 4 at 4:00 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3
Westchester (St. Joseph) Regional
Manager: Brandon Uldridge Phone: 708-562-0767 Fax:
708-562-4721
Fri., Oct. 15 Match 1 at 4:00 p.m.: (7) Chicago (Hancock) vs. (8) Chicago (Cristo Rey
Jesuit) Mon., Oct. 18 Match 2 at 3:30 p.m.: (1) Westchester (St. Joseph) vs. Winner Match 1 Tue.,
Oct. 19 Match 3 at 3:30 p.m.: (4) Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) vs. (6) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Thu.,
Oct. 21 Match 4 at 3:30 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3
Lansing (Illiana Christian) Regional
Manager: Lance Davids Phone: 708-474-0515
ext. 18 Fax: 708-474-0581
Fri., Oct. 15 Match 1 at 4:00 p.m.: (6) Midlothian (Bremen) vs. (9) Tinley
Park (H.S.) Sat., Oct. 16 Match 2 at 11:00 a.m.: (3) Grant Park (Coop) vs. (13) Lansing (Luther East) Match
3 at 1:00 p.m.: (5) Lansing (Illiana Christian) vs. (12) Chicago (Jones) Mon., Oct. 18 Match 4 at 3:30
p.m.: (2) Manteno vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 19 Match 5 at 3:30 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match
3 Thu., Oct. 21 Match 6 at 3:30 p.m.: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5
Danville (Schlarman) Sectional
Manager: Randy Skaggs Phone: 217-442-2725 Fax:
217-442-0293
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Herscher Regional vs. Winner Effingham (St.
Anthony) Regional Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner Mattoon Regional vs. Winner Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Regional Tue.,
Oct. 26 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Herscher Regional
Manager: John Wakey Phone: 815-426-2103 Fax: 815-426-2957
Sat.,
Oct. 16 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (8) Kankakee (McNamara) vs. (9) Hoopeston (H. Area) Match 2 at 1:00 p.m.: (7)
Gilman (Iroquois West) (Coop) vs. (13) St. Anne Mon., Oct. 18 Match 3 at 3:30 p.m.: (1) Danville (Schlarman)
vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 19 Match 4 at 3:30 p.m.: (3) Herscher vs. Winner Match 2 Thu.,
Oct. 21 Match 5 at 3:30 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Effingham (St. Anthony) Regional
Manager: Matt Hensley Phone: 217-342-2324 Fax:
217-342-6997
Sat., Oct. 16 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (8) Mt. Carmel vs. (9) Effingham (St. Anthony) Match
2 at 1:00 p.m.: (7) Teutopolis vs. (10) Altamont Mon., Oct. 18 Match 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (2) Olney (East Richland)
vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 19 Match 4 at 4:00 p.m.: (3) Effingham (H.S.) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu.,
Oct. 21 Match 5 at 4:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Mattoon Regional
Manager: Gerald Temples Phone: 217-238-7825 Fax: 217-238-7827
Sat.,
Oct. 16 Match 1 at 12:00 noon: (6) Monticello vs. (11) Sullivan (Coop) Match 2 at 2:00 p.m.: (5) Georgetown
(G.-Ridge Farm) vs. (12) Tolono (Unity) Tue., Oct. 19 Match 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (1) Charleston vs. Winner
Match 1 Match 4 at 6:30 p.m.: (4) Mattoon vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 21 Match 5 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner
Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Regional
Manager: Scott Adreon Phone: 217-586-4962 ext.
167 Fax: 217-586-6844
Sat., Oct. 16 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (6) Fisher (Coop) vs. (10) Rantoul Match
2 at 1:00 p.m.: (4) Urbana (University) vs. (12) Farmer City (Blue Ridge) Match 3 at 3:00 p.m.: (5) Champaign (Judah Christian)
vs. (11) Fithian (Oakwood) Tue., Oct. 19 Match 4 at 4:30 p.m.: (2) Mahomet (M.-Seymour) vs. Winner Match
1 Match 5 at 6:30 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3 Thu., Oct. 21 Match 6 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner
Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5
Somonauk Sectional
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.:
Winner West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Regional vs. Winner Earlville Regional Match 2 at 2:00 p.m.: Winner Dixon (H.S.)
Regional vs. Winner New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Regional Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3 at 3:00 p.m.: Winner
Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Regional
Manager: Tom Jamerson Phone: 630-562-7500
ext. 671 Fax: 630-231-0842
Sat., Oct. 16 Match 1 at 12:00 noon: (8) Lisle (Sr.) vs. (10) Newark Match
2 at 2:00 p.m.: (6) Somonauk vs. (12) Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Tue., Oct. 19 Match 3
at 4:30 p.m.: (1) West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 6:30 p.m.: (3) Aurora (Marmion Academy)
vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 21 Match 5 at 4:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Earlville Regional
Manager: Tony Doyle Phone: 815-246-8361 Fax: 815-246-8672
Sat.,
Oct. 16 Match 1 at 1:00 p.m.: (7) Serena vs. (8) Paw Paw Match 2 at 3:00 p.m.: (6) Mendota vs. (11) Leland Mon.,
Oct. 18 Match 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (2) Maple Park (Kaneland) vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 19 Match
4 at 4:00 p.m.: (3) Earlville vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 21 Match 5 at 4:00 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs.
Winner Match 4
Dixon (H.S.) Regional
Manager: Steve Sandholm Phone: 815-284-2237 Fax:
815-284-1335
Fri., Oct. 15 Match 1 at 6:00 p.m.: (9) Fulton (Unity Christian) vs. (10) Sterling (H.S.) Tue.,
Oct. 19 Match 2 at 5:00 p.m.: (1) Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) Shabbona
(Indian Creek) vs. (5) Dixon (H.S.) Thu., Oct. 21 Match 4 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match
3
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Regional
Manager: Matt Senffner Phone: 815-485-2136
ext. 539 Fax: 815-485-8256
Sat., Oct. 16 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (7) Joliet (Catholic Academy) vs.
(9) Coal City Match 2 at 1:15 p.m.: (4) New Lenox (Providence Catholic) vs. (13) Braidwood (Reed-Custer) Match 3 at
3:30 p.m.: (5) Morris vs. (11) Wilmington Mon., Oct. 18 Match 4 at 4:00 p.m.: (2) Wheaton (St. Francis)
vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 19 Match 5 at 4:00 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3 Thu.,
Oct. 21 Match 6 at 4:00 p.m.: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5
Wauconda Sectional
Manager: Jim Van Fleet Phone: 847-526-6611 ext. 111 Fax:
847-487-3595
Sat., Oct. 23 Match 1: Winner Winnebago Regional vs. Winner Hampshire Regional Match
2: Winner Oregon Regional vs. Winner Byron Regional Tue., Oct. 26 Match 3: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match
2
Winnebago Regional
Manager: Ron Ferguson Phone: 815-335-2336 Fax: 815-335-7548
Fri.,
Oct. 15 Match 1 at 4:00 p.m.: (7) Richmond (R.-Burton) vs. (8) Winnebago Sat., Oct. 16 Match
2 at 11:00 a.m.: (5) Johnsburg vs. (9) Rockford (Lutheran) Tue., Oct. 19 Match 3 at 5:00 p.m.: (1) Wauconda
vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 7:00 p.m.: (4) Harvard vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 21 Match 5 at 7:00
p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Hampshire Regional
Manager: Jim Wallis Phone: 847-683-2522 Fax: 847-683-1030
Sat.,
Oct. 16 Match 1 at 12:00 noon: (7) Elgin (Westminster Christian) vs. (8) Huntley Match 2 at 2:00 p.m.: (5) Hampshire
vs. (10) Elgin (E. Academy) Tue., Oct. 19 Match 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (2) Burlington (Central) vs. Winner Match
1 Match 4 at 6:00 p.m.: (3) Elgin (St. Edward) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 21 Match 5 at 6:00 p.m.:
Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Oregon Regional
Manager: Vern Welp Phone: 815-732-3330 ext. 1 Fax: 815-732-7709
Sat.,
Oct. 16 Match 1 at 11:00 a.m.: (9) Genoa (G.-Kingston) (Coop) vs. (11) Stillman Valley Mon., Oct. 18 Match
2 at 4:00 p.m.: (1) Sycamore vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 19 Match 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (4) Rochelle vs. (6)
Oregon Thu., Oct. 21 Match 4 at 4:00 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3
Byron Regional
Manager: Steve Herkert Phone: 815-234-5491 ext. 225 Fax:
815-234-2984
Fri., Oct. 15 Match 1 at 3:30 p.m.: (10) Marengo vs. (11) Rockford (R. Christian) Sat.,
Oct. 16 Match 2 at 11:00 a.m.: (6) Byron vs. (12) Rockford (Keith Country Day) Mon., Oct. 18 Match
3 at 3:30 p.m.: (2) Woodstock (Marian) vs. Winner Match 1 Tue., Oct. 19 Match 4 at 3:30 p.m.: (3) Rockford
(Christian Life) vs. Winner Match 2 Thu., Oct. 21 Match 5 at 3:30 p.m.: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match
4
|
|